Skip to content ↓

Meet the Team

This page is currently awaiting content

  • Michele Nott

    Headteacher

  • Natalie Bradshaw

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Sara Ahmed

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Homaira Ibrahim

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Harriet Stevenson

    Teacher (Acting SENCo)

  • Corry Williams

    Teacher

  • Katy Watterson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Millie Harwood

    Teaching Assistant

  • Angela Cameron

    Teaching Assistant

  • Josh Bennett

    Teacher

  • Maryam Razaq

    Teacher

  • Naz Miah

    Teacher

  • Ky Shafait

    Teaching Assistant

  • Alison Byers

    Teaching Assistant

  • Hayley Allan

    Teaching Assistant

  • Gillian Farrar

    Teaching Assistant

  • Kamila Ciunowicz

    Teaching Assistant

  • Helen Clarkson

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Sajida Afzal

    Teacher

  • Ruth Tinker

    Teacher

  • Diane Maragh

    Teaching Assistant

  • Saila Bibi

    Teaching Assistant

  • Gulnar Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • Nazneen Akthar

    Teaching Assistant

  • Emma Edwards

    Teacher

  • Zara Mahroof

    Teacher

  • Robbie Smith

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Emily Stokes

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Amerah Kayani

    Teacher

  • Larry West

    Teacher

  • Aleksandra Cokljat

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Hanna Thompson

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Elizabeth Sheppard

    Teaching Assistant

  • Colin Gough

    Teacher

  • Shadiya Jama

    Teacher

  • Laurence Hallam

    Teacher

  • Melanie Flanagan

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Timothy Sushams

    Teacher

  • Nikki Abbott

    Teacher

  • Anne Koseoglu

    Teacher

  • Olivia Royston

    Teacher

  • Georgia Clarke

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ewa Jutrzenka

    Teaching Assistant

  • Debbie Smith

    School Manager

  • Tracy Martin

    Admin Assistant

  • Clare Gratton

    Admin Assistant

  • Natalie Short

    Receptionist

  • Amanda Doyle

    Attendance Officer

  • Fozia Mohammed

    Supervisory Assistant

  • Yasmeen Akhtar-Hussain

    Supervisory Assistant

  • Nasim Begum

    Supervisory Assistant

  • Amanda Doyle

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Azra Tafique

    Supervisory Assistant

  • Musarat Hussain

    Supervisory Assistant

  • Gary Wheatley

    Buildings Supervisor

  • Bash Hussain

    Cleaner in Charge

  • Mina Choudhury

    Cleaner

  • Kausar Rashid

    Cleaner

  • Musarat Hussain

    Cleaner

  • Yasmeen Akhtar-Hussain

    Cleaner